DEVELOPER & PUBLISHER

Klassefilm Aps

Co-produced by Those Eyes

PARTICIPANTS
Agent T. Laier
µ , S}µ}{}  & N¤}}µ 
The Cold warriors: Hanne & Bengt B.Ø. Laier
Queen of Denmark, Margrethe II. 
Women Auxiliary Air Force & B¤}µ}
Officers: Erling Heidler, Birger Hoff, Christian Saxe,

Torben Böttcher, Erik Brüel & Gustav Kaiser
Minister of Foreign Affairs: Uffe Ellemann-Jensen
Director of National Intelligence: Colonel Hans Lunding
Chief of Defence Office of Economics & Statistics: Poul Høj
Agents at FCR Svea Atke & ¤}{}}µ¤µ{}}µ}}¤
Fighter pilot LUE, Erik Lund
The Unlucky Tourists: Jens Ellekær & Ni¤}{}}µ¤µ{}}µ}}¤nen
Computer nerds: Professor Christian Gram, Niels Ivar Bech,

JP. Albret Søltoft & ¤}{}}µ¤µ{}}µ}}¤
Polish Police: Michał Królikowski

 

TEAM -THE FINAL "CTS" VERSION
Director & co-producer: Trine Laier
Producer: Lise Saxtrup
Composer: Bjørn Svin
Programmers: Sune Hede & Kristian W.-Torgard
Game Designers: Mads Lyngvig Jespersen & team 
Art & Level Designers: Jannik Faarvang Petersen & team
Copywriting/Translation/Testing:
C. Grace Chang,

Nanna Nederlund, Sarah Grossi (Italian version)
Additional Concepts for Mechanics: Eva Kanstrup,

Marcus Mattsson, Benjamin Salqvist & Jonatan Van Hove
QA & UX Manager: Mads Hagemann Nielsen
Technical Artists: Simon Engelbrecht & Jon Murray Vinther
Animation: Michael Bech Hussein, Carmen Elina Hannibal,

Glenn August Bournonville Lange, Aimall Sharifi, 

Jon Murray Vinther & Catherine Beyer
3D Graphics: Faysal Fuad Khalil,

Nicklas Kludt, Mark Bo Jensen,

Kåre Pelle & Peter Meldgaard
Sound: Anne Gry Friis Kristensen, Andreas Busk,

Kristoffer Salting & Anders Børup
Photographers: Lis Dyre, Trine Laier & Lise Saxtrup
Graphics and concepts: Io Helweg, Sabine Hviid &

Sarah Sillehoved Allagui
Editors: Grete Møldrup & Nanna Nederlund
Dramaturg: Stine Skot
Manuscript: Mette Sø, Michael Valeur & Trine Laier
Producers assistent: Sofie Rørdam
Research & test: Gökhan Kuvvetli
Trailer: Simon Weyhe

PR & Marketing: Torsten Hvas, Kristoff Alexander Hertig 
Martin Finnedal, Sarah Grossi

Kristoffer Hammer-Jacobsen & Lise Saxtrup
Big Games Machine, James Kay & Theo Tsangaris

 

MANY THANKS FOR PHOTOS FROM

Thomas Seest

Egle Urbonaviciute & Maani Nikdel
Karsten Hvam Pedersen (Regan Vest)
Jens P Sørvin, (head of Besættelsesmuseum Fyn)
Daniel Mathiasen, Flyvestation Værløse

Tommy Cassøe, Jysk Koldkrigs Forening
Jakob Krarup & Danish Society for Computer History

Creative Common & Google - 

Please forgive us and let us know, if any materials

has been used without proper permission



THANKS A LOT TO
Rigsarkivet
Feltsportskursus
Kursusleder: MJ-R Anders Poulsen
Retning A: Feltsport - Leder: Birger Hoff
Retning B: Skydning: Leder: PL-R Erik Bruun Lorentzen
Retning C: Fysisk træning Leder: MJ-R Peter A Henriksen
Stevnsfortet: 
Nordea Vesterport
Langelandsfortet by: Per Henrik Hansen
Danmarks Tekniske Museum by: Jens Breinegaard, Jesper Buris Larsen, Signe Skov-Hansen & Signe Tillisch
Danish Society for Computer History by:
Finn Verner Nielsen
Christian Gram
Henrik Ascanius Jacobsen
Mogens Kjær
Jakob Krarup
Poul-Henning Kamp
Uffe Jakobsen
Ole Nørgaard Nielsen
Thorkil Naur
Bent Scharøe Petersen

 


& THANKS TO YOU PEOPLE
Poul Jensen
Svend & Niels Laier Jensen
Nille & Jacob Berger Strønæs
Ene Katrine Rasmussen

Karla Von Bengtson
Casper Sonnen
Jakob Høgel
Simon Løvind
Matthias Löwe
Thorsten Storno

Liz Rosenthal

Anna Lungberg

Lorenzo Pilia

Annika Gustafson
Dan Tucker
Hugues Sweeney
Brian Meidell
Katharine Neil
Joffe Rydberg
Alessandra Vano
Rune Hilbert
Arne Bro
Martin de Thurah
Thomas Howalt
Anna Gerd Ellerbæk
Christoffer Emil Bruun
Hans Davidsen-Nielsen

Jens Peter Kurup
Søren Kokbøl Jensen
Allan Rasmussen
Malik Thomas Spang Bruun
Asta Ravn Cornelius
Mikkel Bang Sørensen
Liv Caroline Lindegaard
Nicolaj Schweitz
Hans von Knut
Signe Tidsvilde & Marie Lade
Thomas Rothe Nissen

Anders Knudsen

Frits Lyneborg
Andrzej Szeptycki
Stefan Andrzej Czartoryski
Piotr Żochowski

Matthieu Hurel 

Sébastien BERAT

CTRLS Solutions

MANY THANKS TO ALL OUR SWEET TESTERS!

if you're mentioned here, it's probably because you have spent an important portion of your life testing our game - you might even have completed it:  
Thomas Fleron

Ben Robbins

Xifei Lu

Drunkplant 
Gunnar Wille
Ane Mandrup
Keith Turkowski
Marie Schmidt Olesen
Mette & Margit Ussing

Abhilash Mallick

Sven Mestas
Joe Cassavaugh
Frederikke Abildtrup
Joachim Von Westen Jørgensen
Eline & Mikkel Nepper-Christensen
Martin Petersen

Mark Walker
Anna Roth
Timo Maier
Mads Bjerre
Mogens Kjær
Joaquin Gomez
Martin Houlind
Ingvild Lin Saxtrup
Olga Randløv-Decitre
Emil Ellerbæk Bruun 
Li Dahlgren Lindblom
Silke Nedergaard
Marius Nedergaard
Nacho Pintos

Oanaa Dogaru & Patrick Holt
Francesco Rugerfred Sedda
Gustav Thoreson
Ville Thoreson
Katcha Koch Winther
Maya Bonde Zachariassen
Louise Andreasen
Kristoffer Schou
Kasper Heidemann
Esbern Torgard Kaspersen


 

CREDITS – the 1st prototype "YHEM" - The National Film School of Denmark:
Art Director: Sarah Sillehoved Allagui
Photographer: Lis Dyre
Sound Design: Kristoffer Salting
Lead Programmer: Michael Godlowski-Maryniak
Game Designers: Amani Naseem & Eske Knudsen
Producer: Lise Saxtrup, Klassefilm & Dajana Dimovska, Napnok Games
Production Manager: NC Sixhøj
3D Artists: Catherine Beyer, Faysal Fuad Khalil, Nicklas Kludt, Mark Bo Jensen, Kåre Pelle & Peter Meldgaard
Interface Designer: Simone C. Møller
Visual Effects & Level Design: Jannik Faarvang Petersen 
Level Design: Filip Lange-Nielsen

Programmers: Kaspar Lyngsie, Patrick Jarnfelt,

Jawid Faizi. Sound Programmer: Mads Stenhøj Andresen
Animators: Carmen Elina Hannibal, Aimall Sharifi  

Michael Bech & Glenn August Bournonville Lange

Trailer: Sofie Marie Kristensen
 


The National Film School of Denmark: Gunnar Wille. 

Alice de Champfleury. Hans-Erik Philip, Kristine Ploug. Søren Lundgaard. Paul Køster. Lars Brok. Jon Murray Vinther.

Poul Nesgård. Elizabeth Rosen.​


SUPPORT
Secret record equipment: Poul Jensen.

Manuscript: Nikolaj Scherfig & Ina Bruhn.

Editing: Peter Winther.

Art: Henrik B Andersen.

Rigging: Sasha Ciolac.

Sound: Morten Mygind.

Programming: Tim Garbos,

Jesper Taxbøl, Emil Angryant Johansen.

Menu